Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1186,909
BustAfghanistan 11,2937,018
BatnaAlgeria 7,2204,486
BecharAlgeria 6,7774,211
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0684,392
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8614,263
BiskraAlgeria 7,2294,492
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7094,790
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3987,083
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5287,163
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5327,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4947,143
ByrdAntarctica 13,4648,367
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7905,462
BarilocheArgentina 8,9305,549
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4255,235
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8659,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1089,388
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94310,529
BrestBelarus 7,4244,613
BrusselsBelgium 6,3153,924
Belize CityBelize 2,5571,589
BeninBenin 8,7775,454
BohiconBenin 8,6935,402
BermudaBermuda 1,442896
BageBrazil 8,2065,099
BambuiBrazil 7,3714,581
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6024,724
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5364,062
BarcelosBrazil 4,7102,927
BarraBrazil 6,6534,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0043,731
BarreirasBrazil 6,6544,135
BelémBrazil 5,4343,377
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4654,639
BelterraBrazil 5,2093,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4113,984
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0565,006
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8484,255
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8604,263
BrevesBrazil 5,3433,320
BurgasBulgaria 8,2925,153
BurundiBurundi 11,7777,318
BatouriCameroon 9,9446,179
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,211753
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5692,218
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0521,896
Banff, AbCanada 3,1731,972
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 872542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3041,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9681,844
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9031,183
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Bonavista, NfCanada 783486
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0871,297
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2771,415
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4411,517
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9182,434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7932,357
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3056,404
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2496,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4535,874
BeijingChina 11,1236,912
BarranquillaColombia 3,1351,948
Benito SalasColombia 4,0072,490
BogotáColombia 3,8262,378
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1854,465
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9876,827
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8316,731
BaniDominican Republic 2,4241,507
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4091,497
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3971,489
BahariyaEgypt 9,4155,850
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5185,915
BiarritzFrance 6,2273,870
BordeauxFrance 6,2283,870
BrestFrance 5,8183,615
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7696,070
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7676,069
BitamGabon 9,8616,128
BanjulGambia 6,6554,135
BerlinGermany 6,7974,224
BrockenGermany 6,6674,143
BokeGuinea 6,9784,336
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8484,255
BudapestHungary 7,4274,615
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4424,625
BangaloreIndia 13,7388,537
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3188,276
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2418,228
BikanerIndia 12,0237,471
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5499,662
BabolsarIran 10,2336,359
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2997,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9966,212
Bandar LengehIran 11,2757,007
BirjandIran 10,9226,787
BushehrIran 10,8236,725
BaghdadIraq 10,0596,251
BasraIraq 10,5026,526
BelmulletIreland 5,2783,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4413,381
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6674,765
BergamoItaly 6,9194,299
BolognaItaly 7,0904,406
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9874,342
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7024,786
BrindisiItaly 7,7804,835
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2135,104
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0374,995
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1206,289
BeirutLebanon 9,4565,876
BenghaziLibya 8,5115,289
BirzaiLithuania 7,2314,494
BitolaMacedonia 7,9894,964
BlantyreMalawi 13,1128,148
BvumbweMalawi 13,1368,163
BintuluMalaysia 15,1889,438
BamakoMali 7,4484,629
Bko-SMali 7,4614,636
BougounMali 7,5754,707
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3433,942
BaitagMongolia 10,5116,532
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1466,305
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2426,365
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4296,481
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5446,552
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5626,563
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3216,414
BulganMongolia 10,2636,378
BhamawMyanmar 12,9798,065
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5079,015
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8838,627
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0341,885
BilmaNiger 8,8375,491
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5165,292
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0883,783
BergenNorway 6,0093,734
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0113,735
BjornoyaNorway 6,0833,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1913,847
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1663,832
BadinPakistan 12,1817,569
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8217,346
BalakotPakistan 11,3687,064
BarkhanPakistan 11,6907,264
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3282,068
BascoPhilippines 13,0828,129
BialystokPoland 7,3344,557
BejaPortugal 5,9883,721
BragancaPortugal 5,9093,672
BistritaRomania 7,7914,841
BucharestRomania 8,0655,011
BajkitRussia 8,8255,484
BarabinskRussia 9,3085,784
BarnaulRussia 9,6065,969
BerezovoRussia 8,1425,059
BiserRussia 8,4885,275
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7806,077
BogdarinRussia 9,5745,949
BogucanyRussia 9,1935,713
BomnakRussia 9,2855,770
BorRussia 8,7965,466
BorzjaRussia 9,9796,201
BratskRussia 9,4335,862
BelgradeSerbia 7,6884,777
BoSierra Leone 7,4464,627
BontheSierra Leone 7,4134,606
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2694,517
BerberaSomalia 12,0117,464
BusanSouth Korea 11,3157,031
BadajozSpain 6,0303,747
BarcelonaSpain 6,5984,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1213,804
BabanusaSudan 10,5896,580
BaselSwitzerland 6,6794,150
BernSwitzerland 6,7054,166
BangkokThailand 14,1658,802
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1438,789
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7698,556
BizerteTunisia 7,3984,597
BalikesirTurkey 8,5245,297
BursaTurkey 8,5595,318
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6096,592
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4483,385
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5083,423
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5073,422
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8593,641
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9103,672
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0213,742
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5842,227
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0951,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 162101
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5393,442
Batesville, MsUsa 1,161722
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,486924
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 258161
Bedford, MaUsa 723450
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1221,318
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,192741
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7532,332
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9723,711
Bethlehem, NhUsa 786488
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3593,330
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1013,170
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 791492
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5681,596
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 428266
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 946588
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4632,152
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0061,247
Blacksburg, VaUsa 248154
Blackville, ScUsa 662412
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6582,273
Blakely, GaUsa 1,057657
Block Island, RiUsa 508316
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1071,310
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1681,969
Booneville, MsUsa 1,011628
Boonton, NjUsa 416258
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 740460
Bowler, WiUsa 1,101684
Bowling Green, KyUsa 689428
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,080671
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 523325
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,211753
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 436271
Brockport W, NyUsa 484301
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,005624
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,291802
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2791,416
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,252778
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1541,960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15093
Bucyrus, OhUsa 438272
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 452281
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,524947
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 303188
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,096681
Burlington, VtUsa 764474
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3962,110
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7566,684
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4812,163
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3322,070
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8417,979
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8497,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -