Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1396,922
ChlefAlgeria 6,8064,229
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2124,482
CeresArgentina 7,8374,870
ChamicalArgentina 7,8044,849
ChepesArgentina 7,9044,912
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4785,890
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0875,025
CórdobaArgentina 7,9454,937
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9544,943
CorrientesArgentina 7,6564,757
CairnsAustralia 15,0909,377
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8139,827
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08511,238
CedunaAustralia 17,02210,578
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6499,725
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7849,809
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9449,908
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2599,482
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22910,706
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1328,161
CharnocksBarbados 3,4272,130
CotonouBenin 8,7775,454
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6994,784
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8574,882
CabroboBrazil 6,6434,128
CaceresBrazil 6,4814,027
CaetiteBrazil 6,9674,329
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7494,194
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0514,382
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5084,666
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6614,760
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4394,001
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3274,553
CaparaoBrazil 7,6274,740
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0754,396
CaratingaBrazil 7,5434,687
CaravelasBrazil 7,5044,663
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9074,292
CarolinaBrazil 6,0553,762
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6754,770
CataguasesBrazil 7,6694,766
CatalaoBrazil 7,0984,411
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3484,566
CaxiasBrazil 6,0593,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0795,021
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6434,128
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6584,759
ChapecoBrazil 7,8164,857
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1223,804
CipoBrazil 6,9294,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0483,758
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4034,600
CordeiroBrazil 7,7484,815
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7944,222
CorumbaBrazil 6,8074,230
CoximBrazil 6,8434,252
CrateusBrazil 6,2533,886
CuiabaBrazil 6,4854,030
CuritibaBrazil 7,7704,828
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0671,906
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2702,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3662,092
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5451,582
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3762,719
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2432,637
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3151,438
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Chapais, QcCanada 1,246774
Charlo, NbCanada 1,408875
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,498931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,500932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Chatham, NbCanada 1,391864
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8381,763
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6631,034
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9641,220
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4701,535
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2132,618
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5622,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9381,826
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,100684
Comox, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8331,760
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9221,816
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1601,964
ChicoChile 9,5275,920
ChillanChile 8,4185,231
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4325,239
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4194,611
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4095,847
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2465,124
ChangchunChina 10,5076,529
ChangduChina 12,2157,591
ChangshaChina 12,4587,742
ChengduChina 12,2747,627
ChongqingChina 12,3937,701
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4932,171
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2854,527
CamagueyCuba 1,9451,209
CasablancaCuba 1,7851,109
ChebCzech Republic 6,8654,266
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5944,098
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2951,426
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3461,458
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3441,457
CanarEcuador 4,6072,863
CairoEgypt 9,4625,880
CaenFrance 6,0633,767
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3103,921
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6122,866
CocobeachGabon 9,7746,074
CologneGermany 6,4774,025
ChiosGreece 8,4955,279
CorfuGreece 7,9834,961
ConakryGuinea 7,1754,459
CatacamasHonduras 2,7641,718
CholutecaHonduras 2,9671,844
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8368,598
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8127,962
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8127,962
ChahbaharIran 11,7107,277
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3543,327
ClonesIreland 5,4573,391
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3783,342
CorkIreland 5,4323,375
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4333,376
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2274,491
CameriItaly 6,8554,260
CampobassoItaly 7,4944,657
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2364,496
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2694,517
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1554,446
Cape MeleItaly 6,9034,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6324,742
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7754,831
CerviaItaly 7,1754,459
CiampinoItaly 7,3344,558
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0674,392
Cisa PassItaly 6,9994,349
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2684,516
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0364,372
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8284,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8244,862
ChibaJapan 10,8336,732
ChichibuJapan 10,8406,736
ChichijimaJapan 11,5497,177
ChoshiJapan 10,7866,702
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4605,878
ChilekaMalawi 13,1128,148
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8848,006
ChitipaMalawi 12,5637,807
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7771,726
ComitanMexico 2,8441,767
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7077,896
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2596,375
ChoirMongolia 10,5036,527
CasablancaMorocco 6,2213,866
ChindeMozambique 13,4298,345
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0628,738
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4548,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1238,776
CondegaNicaragua 2,9421,828
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5999,072
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5617,184
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0666,876
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2336,980
ChhorPakistan 12,1327,539
ChitralPakistan 11,1656,938
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5824,711
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2694,517
CajamarcaPeru 5,1173,180
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0133,115
ChiclayoPeru 5,0803,157
ChimbotePeru 5,3393,318
CuzcoPeru 5,8683,647
CzestochowaPoland 7,2364,496
CoimbraPortugal 5,8483,634
CalafatRomania 7,9004,909
CeahlauRomania 7,8864,900
ClujRomania 7,7584,821
ConstantaRomania 8,2455,123
CraiovaRomania 7,9384,933
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0494,380
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8524,879
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1564,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4374,000
Cape UelenRussia 6,1683,833
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7366,050
CaraRussia 9,2495,747
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2415,121
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9154,297
ChitaRussia 9,8436,116
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8346,111
CokurdahRussia 7,2894,529
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1485,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8447,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6856,640
CaceresSpain 6,0423,754
CadizSpain 6,1843,843
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2533,886
CordobaSpain 6,2363,875
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4578,984
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9338,658
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2898,879
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5998,451
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4708,370
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2068,828
ChumphonThailand 14,5199,022
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3885,212
CorumTurkey 8,9025,532
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5256,540
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7776,697
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7843,594
CernovcyUkraine 7,7944,843
ChernigovUkraine 7,8844,900
CarrascoUruguay 8,5175,293
ColoniaUruguay 8,4295,238
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7041,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 957595
Cambridge, MdUsa 217135
Camden, ScUsa 587365
Canton, NyUsa 739459
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 480298
Caribou, MeUsa 1,231765
Carlinville, IlUsa 982610
Casper, WyUsa 2,3811,480
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6802,287
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13886
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 323201
Charles City, IaUsa 1,299807
Charleston (city), ScUsa 683424
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 680422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 275171
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 461286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8452
Chaska, MnUsa 1,410876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 732455
Chazy, NyUsa 818508
Chelsea, VtUsa 760472
Cheraw, ScUsa 481299
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0261,259
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2461,396
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 847526
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 866538
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7002,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 380236
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2601,404
Cincinnati, KyUsa 533331
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 520323
Circleville, OhUsa 391243
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,424885
Clark, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,241771
Clarksville, TnUsa 773481
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1791,354
Cleveland, OhioUsa 401249
Clinton, IaUsa 1,032641
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2193,864
Coldwater, MiUsa 650404
College Park, MdUsa 13685
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2621,406
Columbia, MoUsa 1,186737
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 596370
Columbus, GaUsa 640397
Columbus, InUsa 648403
Columbus, KsUsa 1,459907
Columbus, OhioUsa 396246
Conception, MoUsa 1,420882
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6481,024
Conway, ArUsa 1,273791
Conway, ScUsa 545338
Cooperstown, NyUsa 544338
Corning, ArUsa 1,148713
Cornwall, VtUsa 731454
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7891,112
Cortland, NyUsa 455283
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7202,312
Covington, LaUsa 1,364848
Covington, TnUsa 1,063661
Crete, NeUsa 1,591989
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4821,543
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9936,210
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9936,210
CaracasVenezuela 3,3602,088
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7302,318
CoroVenezuela 3,1761,974
ChipataZambia 12,7657,932
ChomaZambia 12,5037,770
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1978,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -