Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2006,960
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3657,062
KhostAfghanistan 11,3507,053
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9756,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3747,068
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98911,179
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1754,459
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5505,935
KandiBenin 8,4975,280
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5042,177
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,212753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,213754
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Kingston, OnCanada 614382
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9133,053
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9132,431
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2571,402
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 840522
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9356,795
KashiChina 10,9246,788
KunmingChina 12,9098,022
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6546,621
KhargaEgypt 9,7496,058
KosseirEgypt 9,9696,195
KajaaniFinland 6,8804,276
KuopioFinland 6,9634,327
KuusamoFinland 6,8404,250
KarlsruheGermany 6,6624,140
KasselGermany 6,6184,113
KonstanzGermany 6,7804,213
KumasiGhana 8,4075,224
KalamataGreece 8,2995,157
KerkiraGreece 7,9834,961
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4235,234
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5702,218
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7452,948
KankanGuinea 7,4904,654
KindiaGuinea 7,2064,478
KissidougouGuinea 7,4894,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5524,693
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0848,130
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0858,131
KeszthelyHungary 7,3594,573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7682,963
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0508,109
KotaIndia 12,4127,713
KozhikodeIndia 13,8368,598
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,14210,031
KermanIran 11,0526,868
KermanshahIran 10,1386,300
Khoram AbadIran 10,2836,390
KilkennyIreland 5,4913,412
KingstonJamaica 2,3351,451
KagoshimaJapan 11,6267,225
KanazawaJapan 10,8836,763
KaruizawaJapan 10,8276,728
KatsuuraJapan 10,8676,753
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9016,774
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8296,108
KobeJapan 11,1286,915
KochiJapan 11,3087,027
KofuJapan 10,8946,770
KumagayaJapan 10,8116,718
KumamotoJapan 11,4927,141
KumejimaJapan 12,3017,644
KureJapan 11,2797,009
KushiroJapan 9,9396,176
KutchanJapan 10,0986,275
KyotoJapan 11,0766,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0906,270
KitaleKenya 11,9457,423
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6306,605
KufraLibya 9,2915,774
KaunasLithuania 7,2624,513
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0654,390
KybartaiLithuania 7,2204,487
KarongaMalawi 12,6337,850
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0059,324
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8119,204
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3459,536
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0969,381
KuantanMalaysia 15,2689,488
KuchingMalaysia 15,4379,592
KayesMali 7,0334,370
KeniebaMali 7,1564,447
KidalMali 7,8754,893
KitaMali 7,2944,533
KoutiaMali 7,6864,776
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3867,076
KisinevMoldova 8,0685,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2496,369
KhatgalMongolia 10,0836,266
KhovdMongolia 10,3036,402
KhujirtMongolia 10,4766,510
KhutagMongolia 10,2006,338
KenitraMorocco 6,2713,897
KalewaMyanmar 13,0718,123
KathaMyanmar 12,9848,068
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5759,057
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4808,377
KengtungMyanmar 13,3208,277
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7757,939
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3597,680
KathmanduNepal 12,4247,721
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7468,542
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9298,656
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6708,495
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
KanoNigeria 8,9175,541
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0456,864
KarasjokNorway 6,5114,046
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9413,692
KristiansandNorway 6,2333,873
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0433,755
KhasabOman 11,3847,074
KarachiPakistan 12,0767,504
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0737,502
KhanpurPakistan 11,8547,366
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7617,308
KororPalau 13,8518,607
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3834,588
KlodzkoPoland 7,1074,417
KoszalinPoland 6,8754,272
KrakowPoland 7,3214,550
KalakanRussia 9,4635,880
KaliningradRussia 7,0934,408
KamenskoeRussia 7,3634,576
KandalaksaRussia 6,8834,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1384,435
KazanRussia 8,3935,215
KemRussia 7,1124,419
KerchRussia 8,6165,354
KhabarovskRussia 9,7476,057
KirenskRussia 9,2515,749
KirovRussia 8,1595,070
KljuciRussia 8,0525,004
KolpasevRussia 9,0715,637
KorfRussia 7,5264,677
KostromaRussia 7,8824,898
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9814,338
KotlasRussia 7,8354,869
KrasnodarRussia 8,7985,467
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1405,680
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6275,361
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4335,862
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4694,020
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6575,379
KurganRussia 8,9815,581
KurskRussia 8,1205,046
KyraRussia 10,1276,293
KigaliRwanda 11,7507,302
KoldaSenegal 6,8324,245
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3514,568
KosiceSlovakia 7,4944,657
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0498,109
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7346,670
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4198,960
KadugliSudan 10,7696,692
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3716,445
KassalaSudan 10,9586,809
KhartoumSudan 10,6496,618
KostiSudan 10,8436,738
KalmarSweden 6,7614,201
KaresuandoSweden 6,4554,011
KarlstadSweden 6,4654,017
KristianstadSweden 6,6684,144
KamishliSyria 9,5605,941
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1298,780
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3808,936
Khon KaenThailand 13,8608,613
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2288,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0278,717
KairouanTunisia 7,5154,670
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2545,750
KarsTurkey 9,3815,829
KastamonuTurkey 8,7695,449
KayseriTurkey 9,0755,639
KonyaTurkey 8,9475,560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0276,231
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8406,736
KinlossUk 5,5953,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2535,129
KievUkraine 7,9224,923
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4645,260
KirovogradUkraine 8,1475,063
KlepininoUkraine 8,4715,264
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2475,125
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5384,684
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2395,120
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 708440
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0321,884
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,401871
Keene, NhUsa 713443
Kenton, OhUsa 524326
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1521,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6231,008
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1781,354
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7523,574
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7471,086
Kinston, NcUsa 434270
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6362,259
Knoxville, TnUsa 592368
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5383,441
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8383,628
KabompoZambia 12,0437,483
KabweZambia 12,4687,748
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4687,748
KafirondaZambia 12,3157,652
KaomaZambia 12,1747,565
KasamaZambia 12,4147,714
KasempaZambia 12,1817,569
KawambwaZambia 12,2097,587
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7247,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -