Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4974,038
LuandaAngola 10,7736,695
LuenaAngola 11,5507,178
La PlataArgentina 8,4815,270
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9134,296
La RiojaArgentina 7,6874,777
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2675,137
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9356,174
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3124,544
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16810,047
LavertonAustralia 16,27810,115
LearmonthAustralia 17,81111,068
LongreachAustralia 15,6459,722
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6459,722
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8079,201
Low HeadAustralia 16,19210,062
LinzAustria 7,0784,398
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6713,524
LerwickUk 5,6703,523
La PazBolivia 6,2533,886
LavrasBrazil 7,5404,686
LencoisBrazil 6,8964,285
LinharesBrazil 7,6164,733
LondrinaBrazil 7,4854,651
LomBulgaria 7,9314,929
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6881,670
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,129702
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8982,423
Langara, BcCanada 4,3762,720
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9491,832
London, OnCanada 512318
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5891,609
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8683,647
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6884,777
LanzhouChina 11,6747,254
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3187,654
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8942,420
LimonCosta Rica 3,2462,017
LarnacaCyprus 9,2525,749
LimassolCyprus 9,2275,734
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1977,579
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5637,185
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3243,930
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4561,526
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3201,442
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4291,509
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2341,388
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3212,685
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7732,966
LuxorEgypt 9,8926,147
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9881,857
Laucala BayFiji 12,3717,687
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0984,411
Le MansFrance 6,1583,827
LilleFrance 6,2443,880
LyonFrance 6,5874,093
LambarnGabon 9,9486,182
LastourvilleGabon 10,1726,321
LibrevilleGabon 9,7966,088
LeipzigGermany 6,7974,224
LindenbergGermany 6,8604,263
LamiaGreece 8,2055,099
LarissaGreece 8,1545,067
LemnosGreece 8,3175,168
LimnosGreece 8,3255,173
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0101,870
LabeGuinea 7,1684,454
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7304,803
La CeibaHonduras 2,7001,678
La MesaHonduras 2,7631,717
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5297,164
LudhianaIndia 11,8217,345
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7154,794
LatinaItaly 7,3724,581
LatronicoItaly 7,6804,772
LecceItaly 7,8204,859
LodwarKenya 11,8417,358
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4808,377
LiepajaLatvia 7,0194,361
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1334,433
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4904,033
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9124,917
LabuanMalaysia 14,9029,260
LuqaMalta 7,8334,868
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1991,988
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3962,110
LashioMyanmar 13,1318,159
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9018,638
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
LagosNigeria 8,8435,495
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1013,791
LillehammerNorway 6,2513,884
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6957,267
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1314,431
LimaPeru 5,6623,518
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7868,567
LisbonPortugal 5,8543,638
LeninbadRussia 10,6466,616
LevsiRussia 8,5795,331
LungiSierra Leone 7,2774,522
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2214,487
LanzaroteSpain 5,9653,707
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2133,861
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8344,247
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8514,257
LatakiaSyria 9,3415,805
LampangThailand 13,6568,486
LoeiThailand 13,7518,545
Lop BuriThailand 14,0458,728
LomeTogo 8,6925,401
LeemingUk 5,8113,611
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6713,524
London, EnglandUk 5,9853,719
London-GatwickUk 6,0023,730
LynehamUk 5,8743,650
L’VovUkraine 7,5844,713
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0855,024
LozovajaUkraine 8,3445,185
LubnyUkraine 8,0855,024
LuckUkraine 7,6174,734
LuganskUkraine 8,5245,297
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,197744
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,090677
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,564972
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6591,031
Lake City, FlUsa 1,070665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 708440
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7551,712
Lamar, MoUsa 1,351840
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,116693
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5661,594
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9151,190
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3181,440
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3141,438
Larned, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1291,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2282,006
Laurel, MdUsa 13181
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,425885
Lawrence, MaUsa 779484
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,536954
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,265786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,339832
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,546961
Leitchfield, KyUsa 698434
Lenoir, NcUsa 445276
Lewisburg, TnUsa 869540
Lewisburg, WvUsa 208129
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2242,004
Lewiston, MeUsa 908564
Lexington, MoUsa 1,339832
Lexington, VaUsa 14791
Libby, MtUsa 3,1281,944
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,570975
Lincoln, VaUsa 4628
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7781,105
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,305811
Llano, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5672,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5652,216
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5842,227
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5421,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 324201
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 633394
Louisville, MsUsa 1,148713
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Lowville, NyUsa 601373
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1631,344
Luling, TxUsa 2,0291,261
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2161,377
Lynchburg, VaUsa 183114
LivingstoneZambia 12,4597,742
LundaziZambia 12,7337,912
LusakaZambia 12,5327,787
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5247,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -