Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8826,762
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9066,777
MilianaAlgeria 6,8724,270
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1176,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7939,192
Malarg EArgentina 8,3225,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9655,571
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8055,472
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1375,056
MendozaArgentina 8,0424,997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0374,994
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9874,963
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0809,371
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4529,602
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39010,807
MeekatharraAustralia 17,92411,138
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26510,108
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25810,103
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,38310,181
Mount GambierAustralia 16,61210,323
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8699,861
MuharraqBahrain 11,0516,867
MinskBelarus 7,5254,676
MogilevBelarus 7,6524,755
MaunBotswana 12,3927,701
MacapaBrazil 5,1463,198
MacauBrazil 6,5134,048
MaceioBrazil 6,9794,337
MachadoBrazil 7,5394,685
ManausBrazil 5,0423,133
MarabaBrazil 5,7713,586
MaringaBrazil 7,4594,635
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1873,223
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0584,386
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8214,239
MonteiroBrazil 6,7314,183
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1564,447
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3943,973
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7794,212
MamfeCameroon 9,4185,852
MarouaCameroon 9,5165,914
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3002,051
Maniwaki, QcCanada 850528
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7721,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6152,868
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8121,747
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Moncton, NbCanada 1,386861
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,358844
Montreal, QuebecCanada 848527
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 830516
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4701,535
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,390864
Morden, MbCanada 1,9301,199
Muskoka, OnCanada 680422
MoundouChad 9,8036,092
MatecanaColombia 3,7982,360
MoroniComoros 13,5548,422
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2424,500
MarstalDenmark 6,5174,050
Melville HallDominica 3,0921,921
MichesDominican Republic 2,3931,487
MocaDominican Republic 2,3011,430
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2771,415
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2131,375
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3861,482
MilagroEcuador 4,5602,834
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0735,638
MinyaEgypt 9,5665,945
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5105,910
MassawaEritrea 11,1776,945
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2923,289
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7634,203
MarseilleFrance 6,7204,176
MontpellierFrance 6,6234,116
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6342,880
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0555,627
MakokouGabon 10,0876,268
MayumbaGabon 10,1736,322
MitzicGabon 9,9566,187
MkamboGabon 10,1486,306
MoandaGabon 10,2696,381
MouilaGabon 10,0976,274
MagdeburgGermany 6,7114,170
MunichGermany 6,9184,299
MünsterGermany 6,4724,022
MethoniGreece 8,2935,153
MilosGreece 8,4945,278
MitiliniGreece 8,4765,267
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4705,264
MacentaGuinea 7,6004,723
MamouGuinea 7,2514,506
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7825,457
MiskolcHungary 7,4984,660
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6318,470
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0857,510
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9308,035
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5358,411
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9309,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6499,103
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2869,499
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8749,243
MashhadIran 10,6216,600
Malin HeadIreland 5,4223,369
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1274,429
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7204,798
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7644,825
MilanItaly 6,9024,289
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8544,259
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2014,475
ManIvory Coast 7,8514,878
MaebashiJapan 10,8006,711
MaizuruJapan 11,0496,866
MakurazakiJapan 11,6657,249
MatsueJapan 11,1356,920
MatsumotoJapan 10,8626,750
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3097,027
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1837,571
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1216,911
MishimaJapan 10,9316,793
MitoJapan 10,7416,675
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0036,837
MiyakoJapan 10,3616,439
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5147,776
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5897,201
MiyazakiJapan 11,5557,180
MombetsuJapan 9,8536,123
MoriokaJapan 10,3916,457
MuroranJapan 10,1466,305
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3157,031
MutsuJapan 10,2366,360
Ma’AnJordan 9,7626,066
MafraqJordan 9,6215,978
MombasaKenya 12,6987,891
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0078,704
MaseruLesotho 13,3028,266
MonroviaLiberia 7,6874,777
MisratahLibya 8,1015,034
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0908,756
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0498,730
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6219,086
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2158,833
MakhangaMalawi 13,1828,192
MangochiMalawi 13,0548,112
MwmosaMalawi 13,1918,197
MzimbaMalawi 12,7427,918
MzuzuMalawi 12,7477,921
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4399,594
MersingMalaysia 15,4139,578
MiriMalaysia 15,0419,347
MaleMaldives 14,4318,967
MenakaMali 8,1185,044
MoptiMali 7,6624,761
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2136,968
MazatlanMexico 3,1571,962
MeridaMexico 2,2601,405
Mexico CityMexico 2,9391,827
MonterreyMexico 2,5101,560
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0471,893
MaantyMongolia 10,4146,471
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5916,581
MatadMongolia 10,3456,428
MurenMongolia 10,1726,321
MarrakechMorocco 6,2923,910
MeknesMorocco 6,3803,965
MideltMorocco 6,5084,044
MaputoMozambique 13,5378,412
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5558,424
MandalayMyanmar 13,2248,218
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3498,295
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3018,887
MindatMyanmar 13,2688,245
MonywaMyanmar 13,2028,204
MyeikMyanmar 14,3018,887
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8587,990
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4023,978
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,542
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8648,615
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1198,774
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2218,837
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0701,907
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0921,921
MagariaNiger 8,8835,520
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1315,674
MaradiNiger 8,6965,404
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3205,791
MakurdiNigeria 9,2145,725
MinnaNigeria 8,9115,538
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4307,102
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2163,863
MajisOman 11,5677,188
MasirahOman 12,0467,485
Muscat  Oman 11,7417,296
MultanPakistan 11,7277,287
MurreePakistan 11,4187,095
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2028,825
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0234,364
MoyobambaPeru 4,9973,105
MactanPhilippines 14,0698,742
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7348,535
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7783,590
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3686,443
MagadanRussia 8,1745,080
MahackalaRussia 9,4125,848
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0844,402
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0844,402
MarkovoRussia 7,0504,381
MinusinskRussia 9,6766,013
MogocaRussia 9,5675,945
MoscowRussia 7,8864,900
MurmanskRussia 6,7954,222
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4796,511
MatamSenegal 6,7974,224
MogadishuSomalia 12,7077,896
MadridSpain 6,2123,860
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2053,856
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8334,246
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3213,928
MelillaSpain 6,5154,049
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5564,074
MalakalSudan 11,0346,856
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4408,352
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6884,156
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5358,411
Mae SariangThailand 13,6608,488
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8278,592
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8448,603
MalatyaTurkey 9,2595,754
MersinTurkey 9,1705,698
MuglaTurkey 8,7265,423
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7913,598
ManstonUk 6,0973,789
MeloUruguay 8,3095,164
MercedesUruguay 8,2935,154
MontevideoUruguay 8,5145,291
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 829515
Madison, FlUsa 967601
Madison, InUsa 562349
Madison, NeUsa 1,600994
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,023636
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,597992
Manitowoc, WiUsa 956594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,018632
Marengo, IlUsa 953592
Marion, InUsa 681423
Marion, NcUsa 445276
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,125699
Marshall, TxUsa 1,593990
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4628
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5983,479
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 301187
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1071,931
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 877545
Mcminnville, TnUsa 734456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6621,033
Medford, WiUsa 1,198745
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,106687
Mena, ArUsa 1,441895
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,177731
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Mexico, MoUsa 1,166725
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Midland, TxUsa 2,2731,412
Milan, MnUsa 1,595991
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6501,025
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3751,476
Milford, DeUsa 304189
Milledgeville, GaUsa 769478
Millen, GaUsa 744462
Millport, OhUsa 317197
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 726451
Milwaukee, WiUsa 909565
Minden, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,386861
Minonk, IlUsa 925575
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0031,866
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,272791
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,059658
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,090677
Monroe, NcUsa 469292
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,595991
Montgomery AlUsa 1,022635
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5591,591
Moorestown, NjUsa 326202
Morehead City, NcUsa 452281
Morganton, NcUsa 445276
Moro, OrUsa 3,5382,199
Morris, MnUsa 1,6341,016
Morrison, IlUsa 1,023636
Mount Airy, NcUsa 303188
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 593369
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,132703
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 785488
Mount Washington, NhUsa 847526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 919571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 774481
Muskegon, MiUsa 805500
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,529950
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3462,079
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2202,001
MaracayVenezuela 3,3622,089
MaturinVenezuela 3,5802,225
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3192,062
MeridaVenezuela 3,4462,141
MagoyeZambia 12,4957,765
MansaZambia 12,2777,629
MbalaZambia 12,3387,667
MfuweZambia 12,6907,885
MisamfuZambia 12,4167,716
MonguZambia 12,0627,495
MpikaZambia 12,5547,801
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7707,935
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5227,781
MumbwaZambia 12,3987,704
MwinilungaZambia 11,9397,419
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0388,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -