Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1906,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3218,899
ParanaArgentina 8,0765,018
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9394,933
PehuajoArgentina 8,4855,273
PergaminoArgentina 8,3005,158
PigeArgentina 8,6635,383
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9894,965
PosadasArgentina 7,7304,803
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5404,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0224,985
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5395,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49411,493
Port HedlandAustralia 17,38310,802
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5462,825
ParakouBenin 8,5915,339
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8954,285
ParacatuBrazil 7,0534,383
ParanaBrazil 6,5454,067
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8114,854
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1084,417
ParintinsBrazil 5,1273,186
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9933,724
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9414,935
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2074,479
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4974,037
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7944,222
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2264,490
PeixeBrazil 6,4614,015
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6524,134
PicosBrazil 6,3773,963
PiraiBrazil 7,7314,804
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8174,236
PompeuBrazil 7,3424,562
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2304,493
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2553,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7824,836
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5093,423
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1665,075
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3263,931
PosseBrazil 6,7724,208
PlevenBulgaria 8,0475,001
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1405,059
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3978,946
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4322,133
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 792492
Peterborough, OnCanada 595370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6671,036
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8341,140
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9811,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6071,620
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6982,298
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2072,614
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3141,438
ParronChile 8,1745,079
Puerto AysenChile 9,3905,835
Puerto MonttChile 8,9485,560
Punta ArenasChile 10,2446,366
PingbianChina 12,1147,528
PeralesColombia 3,8462,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8022,363
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2762,036
PragueCzech Republic 6,9804,338
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4101,497
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3371,452
PoloDominican Republic 2,4171,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2601,405
PichilingueEcuador 4,4472,763
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4442,761
PuyoEcuador 4,4922,791
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4325,861
ParisFrance 6,2673,894
PerpignanFrance 6,5854,092
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,28810,743
Port-GentilGabon 9,8196,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5662,838
PotsdamGermany 6,7874,218
PatrasGreece 8,2005,096
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2142,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4012,113
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0111,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3561,464
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6821,667
PecsHungary 7,4684,641
PambanIndia 14,1848,814
PuneIndia 13,0128,086
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7949,814
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6209,707
PadovaItaly 7,0814,400
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9834,339
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6074,727
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5874,715
PantelleriaItaly 7,5864,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0084,355
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2314,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2554,508
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4104,604
PiacenzaItaly 6,9614,326
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0744,396
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1634,451
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4134,607
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6314,742
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3334,557
PrizziItaly 7,6394,747
PakseLaos 13,9948,696
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1019,384
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3359,529
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3689,550
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2727,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7614,823
PatheinMyanmar 13,7888,568
PutaoMyanmar 12,6407,855
PyiMyanmar 13,5688,431
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6798,500
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8608,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8051,743
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2825,768
PohangNorth Korea 11,2076,964
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0046,838
PadidanPakistan 11,9267,411
PanjgurPakistan 11,7277,287
ParachinarPakistan 11,3027,023
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8607,370
PeshawarPakistan 11,3467,050
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4248,963
PilarParaguay 7,6084,728
PiscoPeru 5,8553,639
PiuraPeru 4,9063,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8053,607
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3218,899
PoznanPoland 7,0114,356
PrzemyslPoland 7,5164,670
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9053,669
PortalegrePortugal 5,9663,707
Porto Portugal 5,7933,600
PavelecRussia 8,1185,045
PecoraRussia 7,8294,865
PermRussia 8,4535,253
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4125,227
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3094,542
PjatigorskRussia 9,0885,648
PoronajskRussia 9,4015,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6645,384
Providenja BayRussia 6,3863,969
PskovRussia 7,3084,541
PodorSenegal 6,5854,092
PopradSlovakia 7,4104,604
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4058,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1548,174
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7374,186
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3398,910
Port SudanSudan 10,6966,647
ParamariboSuriname 4,3582,708
PiteňSweden 6,5684,081
PalmyraSyria 9,5815,954
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6836,017
PhetchabunThailand 13,8648,615
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8238,590
PhraeThailand 13,6748,497
PhuketThailand 14,8059,200
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7769,182
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1298,780
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3738,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5742,221
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7713,586
PoltavaUkraine 8,1975,093
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2875,150
PradoUruguay 8,5155,291
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5645,322
Palestine, IlUsa 821510
Pana, IlUsa 913568
Paoli, InUsa 648403
Paris, IlUsa 824512
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6121,001
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,318819
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4251,507
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7251,072
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,584984
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,505935
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3662,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,224761
Peoria, IlUsa 975606
Perry, OkUsa 1,6611,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 301187
Philo, OhUsa 325202
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0511,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9091,186
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,310814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,546961
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,586986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 233145
Plainfield, NjUsa 451280
Plymouth, MaUsa 739459
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,148713
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8801,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,546961
Pontiac, IlUsa 925575
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,068664
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Port Jervis, NyUsa 381236
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Portage, WiUsa 1,042648
Portland, MaineUsa 865538
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6582,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,156719
Prescott, ArUsa 1,404872
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2252,004
Princess Anne, MdUsa 239149
Princeton, InUsa 832517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 678421
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2531,400
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8632,401
PetaukeZambia 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -