Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Woodstock, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Woodstock, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Woodstock, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8496,742
ShkoderAlbania 7,7974,845
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2004,474
SaltaArgentina 7,2154,484
San AntonioArgentina 8,9625,569
San LuisArgentina 8,1205,046
San RafaelArgentina 8,2355,117
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5165,292
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5564,696
SarmientoArgentina 9,4395,865
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5919,688
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5849,684
SalzburgAustria 7,0254,365
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5485,933
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7856,080
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0362,508
SaveBenin 8,6685,387
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5004,039
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6124,730
SalvadorBrazil 7,1074,416
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0485,001
SantaremBrazil 5,1993,231
SantosBrazil 7,7474,814
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7523,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5544,073
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0364,994
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8694,890
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7843,594
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5624,699
São PauloBrazil 7,6904,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4464,627
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4353,378
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7704,207
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9524,320
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4044,601
SobralBrazil 6,1413,816
SoureBrazil 5,3603,330
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5714,083
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4585,256
SurubimBrazil 6,8154,235
SadovoBulgaria 8,1535,067
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0835,023
SofiaBulgaria 8,0174,982
SiemreapCambodia 14,2008,824
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6371,017
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7931,735
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,261784
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,411877
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6221,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 977607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9751,227
Scott, SkCanada 2,7631,717
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,587986
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,396868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 920572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7842,973
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6571,030
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2412,014
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9211,194
Summerside, PeCanada 1,461908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6111,623
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6201,628
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7101,063
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7663,583
SalCape Verde 5,8883,659
SantiagoChile 8,0895,026
SewellChile 8,1565,068
ShanghaiChina 11,9517,426
ShantouChina 12,9118,023
ShenyangChina 10,7786,698
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9411,828
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1141,935
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2662,030
SibenikCroatia 7,4504,630
SplitCroatia 7,5004,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7414,189
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3703,958
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3161,439
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4451,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3741,475
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3061,433
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3601,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4151,501
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2971,427
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3911,486
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3421,455
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4651,531
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3501,461
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2651,407
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4211,505
San GabrielEcuador 4,2572,645
SalloumEgypt 8,9115,537
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1005,655
SohagEgypt 9,7516,060
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7586,064
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9891,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2706,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6634,141
StrasbourgFrance 6,6334,122
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7342,942
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4562,769
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0545,626
SchleswigGermany 6,4754,023
StuttgartGermany 6,7254,179
SamosGreece 8,5945,340
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3405,183
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5565,317
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5732,221
SiguiriGuinea 7,4304,617
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8621,779
SzegedHungary 7,5734,706
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2904,530
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5682,839
SagarIndia 12,6497,860
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4507,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3718,930
SemnanIran 10,3766,447
ShahroudIran 10,3796,449
ShirazIran 10,8766,758
ShannonIreland 5,3833,345
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8834,277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5764,708
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8614,885
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0234,364
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1084,417
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7544,818
SigonellaItaly 7,7684,827
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1445,061
SagaJapan 11,4607,121
SaigoJapan 11,0506,867
SakaiJapan 11,1206,910
SakataJapan 10,5226,538
SapporoJapan 10,0606,251
SaseboJapan 11,4907,140
SendaiJapan 10,5416,550
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4147,093
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3687,064
ShinjoJapan 10,5186,536
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2316,979
ShirakawaJapan 10,6806,636
ShizuokaJapan 10,9686,816
SumotoJapan 11,1776,945
SuttsuJapan 10,1306,295
SuwaJapan 10,8766,758
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0615,009
SavannakhetLaos 13,8438,602
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1714,456
SiluteLithuania 7,1064,416
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9484,939
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3198,898
SalimaMalawi 12,9518,048
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7519,166
SibuMalaysia 15,3119,515
SanMali 7,6774,771
SegouMali 7,5594,697
SikassoMali 7,7374,808
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2559,480
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0021,865
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6356,609
SainshandMongolia 10,6596,624
SafiMorocco 6,1583,826
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2333,873
SittweMyanmar 13,3928,322
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0783,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8793,653
SaiqOman 11,7527,303
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0827,508
SurOman 11,9067,399
SialkotPakistan 11,6047,211
SibbiPakistan 11,6467,237
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6204,735
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0443,756
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0618,738
SandomierzPoland 7,3984,597
SniezkaPoland 7,0374,373
SuwalkiPoland 7,2604,511
SzczecinPoland 6,8284,243
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9483,696
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6162,868
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5741,600
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2159,455
Satu MareRomania 7,6494,753
SibiuRomania 7,8554,881
SulinaRomania 8,2465,124
SadrinskRussia 8,8705,512
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2614,512
SalekhardRussia 7,9244,924
SaratovRussia 8,6135,352
SejmcanRussia 7,8284,864
SelagoncyRussia 8,2745,141
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2455,745
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4655,882
SmolenskRussia 7,6974,783
SociRussia 8,9475,560
SortovalaRussia 7,1664,453
SuntarRussia 8,6885,399
SurgutRussia 8,5965,342
SverdlovskRussia 8,7035,408
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9414,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7551,712
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5675,945
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0308,718
SingaporeSingapore 15,5329,652
SliacSlovakia 7,3674,578
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1246,912
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9306,792
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0403,753
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1973,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0583,764
SevilleSpain 6,1733,836
SennarSudan 10,8896,767
ShambatSudan 10,6436,614
ShendiSudan 10,6346,608
StenseleSweden 6,3983,976
StockholmSweden 6,7114,171
StorlienSweden 6,2443,880
SundsvallSweden 6,5264,056
SantisSwitzerland 6,8124,233
SongeaTanzania 12,8297,972
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7778,561
SongkhlaThailand 14,8929,254
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0818,750
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6719,116
SurinThailand 14,0348,721
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3365,180
SokodeTogo 8,4895,275
SfaxTunisia 7,6174,733
SousseTunisia 7,5464,689
SamsunTurkey 8,9275,548
SiirtTurkey 9,5335,924
SivasTurkey 9,0905,649
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6686,629
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6373,503
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4243,370
SarataUkraine 8,1795,083
SarnyUkraine 7,6434,749
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5405,307
SumyUkraine 8,1105,040
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4237,098
SaltoUruguay 8,1025,035
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6962,297
Safford, AzUsa 2,8941,799
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 818508
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,252778
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,028639
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,409875
Salem, InUsa 648403
Salem, OrUsa 3,6962,297
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8471,769
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1611,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1031,307
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5262,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5751,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7672,341
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,482921
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7192,311
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7242,314
Santuck, ScUsa 532330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 974605
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 789490
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Scottsburg, InUsa 648403
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6282,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6262,253
Sedan, KsUsa 1,559969
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6042,240
Selma, AlUsa 1,084674
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 525326
Seymour, InUsa 648403
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 574357
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4341,512
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,556967
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,555966
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,607999
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 733455
Southport, NcUsa 545339
Sparta, IlUsa 977607
Spencer, WvUsa 216134
Spickard, MoUsa 1,311815
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2682,031
Spooner, WiUsa 1,341833
Springfield, IlUsa 965600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,315817
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5634,078
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,477918
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,027638
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,151716
Stamford, CtUsa 451280
State College, PaUsa 220137
State University, MsUsa 1,148713
State University, NmUsa 2,6801,665
Staunton, VaUsa 9559
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,164724
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6922,295
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,465910
Storrs, CtUsa 622386
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,441895
Summerville, ScUsa 669416
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4542,147
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,252778
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,507937
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 512318
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6046,589
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5032,177
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6192,249
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1962,608
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2643,892
SocotraYemen 12,4557,740
SenangaZambia 12,1287,536
SerenjeZambia 12,5397,792
SeshekeZambia 12,3067,647
SolweziZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -